Bus Service: 2
O'Wood Avenue, Holytown - Civic Centre, Motherwell via Stevenston St, Carfin St, Brandon Parade East
From: O'Wood Avenue, Holytown To: Civic Centre, Motherwell Via: Stevenston St, Carfin St, Brandon Parade East Name or No: 2 Service Type: Hail & Ride Effective Date: 05-Jul-2004
Operator
CLAN TRAVEL MARION DOCHERTY
115 JERVISTON STREET
NEW STEVENSTON
MOTHERWELL
GB
ML1 4HT
Other Information
Route Registration No. | PM0003085/1 |
Granted | 25/07/2001 |
Expires | 30/06/2016 |
Service Type | Hail & Ride |
Short Notice | No |
Subsidies | No |
Authority | Strathclyde Partnership for Transport |
Region | Scotland |
Prev & Next
« W10 Rodel | WR61 Arnisdale or Glenelg»
Do you use the 2 service?
Is it value for money? Give us and others your feedback.